Page # |
Full Name |
Rank |
Address |
11 |
Howard H. Adams |
Marine Private First Class |
Wildwood Beach |
80 |
Frank J. Adams |
Air Force Sergeant |
Riverside Rd. |
70 |
John L. Adams, Jr. |
Navy Constructionman |
Bayside Rd. |
33 |
William C. Alexander |
Army Private |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
27 |
Edward Z. Allen |
Army Specialist Four |
Kingston Rd. |
47 |
David E. Alves |
Army Private First Class |
Elmont Ave. |
41 |
John J. Anderson, Jr. |
Air Force S-Sgt |
Myrth Ave. |
42 |
Stephen M. Andrews |
Air National Guard Airman |
Harewood Park Dr. |
9-29 |
Duane D. Arnett |
Marine Private |
Helicopter Rd. |
79 |
Rick A. Avaritt |
Marine Sergeant |
Cornell Rd. |
75 |
Leland Bailey |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Runway Crt. |
9 |
Robert P. Baker, Jr. |
Marine Corporal |
Maple Ave. |
37 |
Morgan Harold Baker, Jr. |
Army Private |
Firethorn Rd. |
44 |
Charles R. Balderson |
Air Force Sergeant |
Right Aileron |
37-38 |
Thomas E. Bamby |
Navy Boatswains Mate Second Class |
Crofton Rd. |
43 |
Otis Barker |
Marine First Sergeant |
Aileron St. |
29 |
Clifford Barnard |
Airman |
Riverside Ave. |
67 |
Ronald E. Barr |
Army Specialist Four |
Fuselage |
45 |
Thomas Baumgartner |
Army Private First Class |
Torner Rd. |
9 |
Nicolas O. Beal, Jr. |
Navy Seaman |
Dogwood Rd. |
11 |
Richard A. Bean |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Martin Rd. |
49-71 |
James C. Beane |
Army Sergeant |
Homberg Ave. |
52 |
Vernon A. Behlert, Jr. |
Army Pvt. |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
28 |
Michael I. Bell |
Navy Seaman Recruit |
Dunwich Way |
78 |
David Joseph Bellamy |
Air Force |
Orville Rd. |
59 |
Ronald P. Benedict |
Navy Seaman |
Clipper Rd. |
44 |
Timothy C. Bennett |
Airman |
S. Marlyn Ave. |
36 |
Steven Benson |
Marine Private First Class |
Stevens Rd. |
77 |
Roger Benton |
Army Specialist Four |
Cord St. |
77 |
Emery James Bertrand |
Air Force S-Sgt |
Middle River Rd. |
60 |
Joseph H. Biggerman |
Airman |
Price Rd. |
36 |
Jerry Billings |
Army Private |
Cool Breeze Dr. |
71 |
Terry L. Bittinger |
Army Specialist Four |
Orems Rd. |
39 |
Raymond L. Blevins |
Army Specialist Four |
Redthorn Rd. |
68-69 |
Charles K. Blum |
Army Lt. |
Rueckert Ave. |
61 |
Steven Bonn |
Army |
Hydroplane Dr. |
37 |
John J. Bonner, Jr. |
Navy Hospitalman Apprentice |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
71 |
James R. Bopp |
Airman |
Taylor Ave. |
37 |
Michael E. Boretsky |
Navy Aviation Machinist Mate |
Townsend Rd. |
43 |
Lee S. Borsos |
Airman Second Class |
Essex |
39 |
John F. Bowlin |
Army Specialist Four |
Spring Lane |
60 |
Jerry W. Boyce |
Airman |
Rumelia Circle |
75-80 |
R. A. Brant |
Marine Second Lieutenant |
Orville Rd. |
44 |
Robert Douglas Breneman |
Marine Corps |
Essex |
3 |
Wallace E. Brengle, Jr. |
Navy Petty Officer Second Class |
Lucia Ave. |
5 |
John I. Broadwater |
Basic training at Parris Island |
Westway North |
52 |
Michael R. Brown |
Airman First Class |
Harewood Park Dr. |
53 |
Stephen E. Brown |
Marine Private First Class |
Harewood Park Dr. |
22 |
Wilbert H. Bryant, III |
Navy Airman |
Middleborough Rd. |
14 |
James M. Burden |
Airman |
Cool Breeze Dr. |
9 |
Robert W. Burns |
Airman |
Arncliffe Rd. |
72 |
James E. Burton, Jr. |
Airman |
Lena Lane |
29 |
Joseph B. Bury |
Airman |
Rt. 15 |
80 |
Paul M. Bury |
Air National Guard Second Lt. |
Bay Drive |
22 |
Edwin Wiliiam Bushmiller, Jr. |
Army Specialist-Four |
Riverside Ave. |
11 |
James P. Cadotte |
Army Private First Class |
Beech Dr. |
84 |
Leroy W. Caple |
Coast Guard Aviation Electrician Mate 2nd |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
4 |
Harry W. Carnes |
Airman |
Graythorn Rd. |
18 |
Dennis E. Carroll |
Marine Staff Sergeant |
Chase |
39 |
Joey Carter |
Army Private First Class |
Marlyn Ave. |
67 |
Steve Allen Casey |
Marine Private First Class |
Propeller Dr. |
4 |
William D. Cason |
Seaman Apprentice |
Honeycomb Rd. |
6 |
Kevin B. Catlin |
Marine Private |
Middlesex Rd. |
35 |
John D. Cherry |
Navy |
Arncliffe Rd. |
77 |
William D. Cline |
Air Force Technical Sergeant |
Kingsville |
62 |
Mark A. Cole |
Airman |
Margaret Ave. |
60 |
John W. Compton, Jr. |
Airman |
Bayner Rd. |
41 |
Edward L. Conklin |
Air Force Sergeant |
Middlesex Rd. |
24 |
Milton E. Corkran |
Navy Fireman |
Wynbrook Rd. |
24 |
Ronald G. Corkran |
Seaman Apprentice |
Wynbrook Rd. |
29 |
Norman E. Corser |
Navy Machinist Mate Second Class |
Alloy Circle |
24 |
John P. Cottrell |
Navy Seaman |
Arncliffe Rd. |
4-44 |
William E. Cox |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Nicholay Way |
12 |
Billy Cox |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Nichlow Way |
34 |
Vaughn J. Cronauer |
Army Specialist Four |
Myrth Ave. |
20 |
Walter H. Cross, Jr. |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Mace Ave. |
25 |
Steve R. Culler |
Army Private First Class |
Tace Dr. |
60 |
Wayne A. Culver |
Army Private |
Seawall Rd. |
11 |
Tilden S. Cushing |
Navy Airman Apprentice |
Mace Ave. |
26 |
David W. Daignault |
Army Major |
Cypress Dr. |
16 |
Melvin G. Daniels |
Marine Private |
Orems Rd. |
77 |
Robert E. Dasch |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Nanticoke Rd. |
9-44 |
James Davidson |
Army |
Right Elevator |
83 |
William A. G. Davis |
Navy Seaman Recruit |
Beech Dr. |
79 |
Edward A. DeRuggiero |
Airman |
Oberle Ave. |
87 |
Audrie Detorie |
Navy SR |
Country Ridge |
8 |
Donald C. Dewald |
Army Private |
Longeron Dr. |
7 |
Ronald D. Dicicco |
Airman |
Oliver Beach |
38 |
Shirley Mae Diehl |
Seaman Apprentice |
Barron Ave. |
67 |
David L. Dietz |
Army Private First Class |
Masthead Crt. |
62 |
Phillip G. Dillingham |
Airman |
Riverside Rd. |
45 |
Sharon Ann DiPeppe |
Maryland Air National Guard |
Middleborough Rd. |
45 |
Diana DiPeppe |
Maryland Air National Guard |
Middleborough Rd. |
28 |
Michael G. Dison |
Marine Sergeant |
West Twin River Beach |
47 |
Robert P. Dixon |
Airman |
Pelczar Ave. |
36 |
Charles J. Dobry |
Airman |
Woodward Dr. |
64 |
Richard A. Donovan |
Army |
Essex |
14 |
Robert J. Doolittle |
Air Force Master Sergeant |
Gliden Drive |
35 |
Jerry W. Drasal |
Marine |
Rosedale Ave. |
4 |
David E. Drayer |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Ebenezer Rd. |
45 |
Charles W. Duckworth |
Army Specialist Four |
Becklow Ave. |
21 |
James J. Durika |
Marine PFC |
Nicholson Rd. |
61 |
Martin Duzor |
Army Private |
Middleborough Rd. |
61 |
David Eberly |
Army |
Nicholson Rd. |
78 |
Carroll J. Eckert |
Navy Airman |
Riverside Ave. |
66 |
Lewis C. Eder |
Army Sergeant |
Maple Ave. |
6 |
William F. Elliott |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Slater Ave. |
76 |
Ellwood E. Emkey |
Army Specialist Four |
Eastern Ave. |
59 |
David G. Enders |
Seaman Apprentice |
Goose Neck Rd. |
61 |
Jeffrey L. Enge |
Army |
Tack Crt. |
40 |
John B. Eurice |
Coast Guard |
Route 16 |
62 |
Robert William Ey |
Airman |
Elsing Rd. |
7 |
William W. Faber |
Air Force Second Lieutenant |
Holly Neck Rd. |
13-34-86 |
Richard F. Fabrizio |
Navy Petty Officer |
Williams Ave. |
35 |
Roger B. Fawley |
Army Specialist Five |
Riverside Ave. |
65 |
Norman D. Feuerstein |
Army Specialist Four |
Poles Rd. |
41 |
Robert F. Finn |
Air Force Master Sergeant |
Beech Dr. |
70 |
Michael P. Fitch |
Army Private |
Stillwater Rd. |
17 |
Bruce J. Fleiner |
Army Specialist Five |
Nanticoke Rd. |
5 |
Charles E. Fletcher |
Signalman Seaman Apprentice |
Platinum Ave. |
25 |
Charles E. Fletcher |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Right Rudder Crt. |
19 |
William E. Flynn |
Navy Seaman |
Longeron Dr. |
25 |
James W. Foard |
Marine Private First Class |
Chesaco Ave. |
86 |
Nicholas A. Foehrkolb |
Army Sergeant |
Holly Neck Rd. |
25-73 |
Richard V. Fonzi |
Navy Airman Apprentice |
Ballard Ave. |
21 |
Charles W. Ford, Jr. |
West Point Academy |
Dundalk |
32 |
George Foy, Jr. |
Army Private |
Farwind Dr. |
4 |
Vernone E. Francis |
Cadet |
Eastern Ave. |
21 |
Terry L. Frank |
Marine Pvt. |
Route 14 |
6 |
Robert J. Freeman |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Riverton Rd. |
8 |
Kenneth W. Freeman |
EN3 |
Butternut Dr. |
8 |
Charles Wayne Freyer |
Army Specialist Four |
Pelczar Ave. |
8 |
Bruce Nelson Freyer |
Private First Class |
Pelczar Ave. |
28 |
Victor T. Fruhling |
Navy Seaman Recruit |
Southorn Rd. |
13 |
John A. Frye, Jr. |
Navy Seaman |
Daybreak Terrace |
26-35 |
Charles J. Fuka, Jr. |
Army Specialist-Four |
Cedar Ave. |
5 |
Lynn E. Fuller |
Basic training at Parris Island |
Marlyn Ave. |
39 |
Lynn E. Fuller |
Marine Private First Class |
Glen Curtis Rd. |
21 |
Frank J. Gavanti |
Seaman Apprentice |
Avenal Rd. |
71 |
Michael Gawrych |
Radarman Seaman Apprentice |
Chilworth Ave. |
65 |
Ronald K. Gehrman |
Army Private |
Riverside Rd. |
75 |
Kiki M. Geis |
Naval Academy Midshipman |
Essex |
23 |
Paul Edward Gera, Jr. |
Merchant Marine |
Leanne Rd. |
14 |
Gary W. Gibson |
Army Private First Class |
Middlesex |
9 |
Robert J. Gilder |
Marine Private |
Langley Rd. |
39 |
Allen Gingerich |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Bay Court |
34 |
Anne Marie Gintling |
Navy |
N. Stuart St. |
11-20 |
George V. Gladden, III |
Marine Private First Class |
New Section Rd. |
8 |
John A. Goin, Jr. |
Army Private First Class |
Lutz Ave. |
59 |
Howard Goldsberry |
Army Specialist Four |
Redthorn Rd. |
3 |
Douglas A. Gordon |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Bowlely’s Quarters Rd. |
4 |
John R. Gos |
Sgt. |
Stemmers Run |
5 |
Kyle W. Greearm, Jr. |
Basic training at Parris Island |
Birdrive Rd. |
27 |
Lawrence L. Greensfelder |
Navy Seaman |
Arncliffe Rd. |
16 |
Deborah Greer |
Airman |
Southern Rd. |
42 |
Charles R. Greer, Jr. |
Army |
Southorn Rd. |
23 |
Thomas L. Griffiths |
Marine Corporal |
Eastdale Rd. |
76 |
Vernon P. Gronau |
Navy Electrician Mate Fireman Apprentice |
Neighbors Ave. |
65 |
David W. Grover |
Airman |
Norris Lane |
46 |
Lise M. Guay |
Air Force |
Mace Ave. |
15 |
Helen Raynora Guyton |
Army |
Townsend Rd. |
78-79 |
Michael K. Hagg |
Airman |
Foxcroft Ln. |
66 |
Jeffrey L. Hale |
Army Private First Class |
Woodlynn Rd. |
7-43 |
Robert E. Hall |
Army Sergeant |
Hilldale Ave. |
74 |
Ronald Hall |
Army Specialist Five |
Savannah Ave. |
61 |
Steven Ham |
Army |
West Kingsway Rd. |
4 |
Harold W. Hamby, Jr. |
Repairman 2nd Class USN |
Crafton Rd. |
11 |
John W. Hamilton |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Middleborough Rd. |
79 |
Rusty Hamilton |
Navy YN-3 |
Taxiway Crt. |
9 |
Gregory C. Hammond |
Marine Sergeant |
Sussex Rd. |
27 |
Gregory C. Hammond |
Marine Sergeant |
Sussex Rd. |
61 |
Wendell L. Hardesty |
Army |
Mulberry Ln. |
9 |
Shelton P. Harmon |
Marine Private |
Redthorn Rd. |
17 |
Douglass W. Harrell |
Airman |
Gyro Dr. |
3-10 |
Richard E. Haulsee |
Navy Petty Officer Third Class |
Aldeney Ave. |
9 |
Larry E. Hayes |
Army Private |
Westway North |
61 |
Eddie J. Hayes |
Airman |
Townsend Rd. |
22 |
Mark D. Haynes |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Cove Rd. |
21 |
Michael W. Heinrich |
Seaman Apprentice |
Southeastern Terrace |
15 |
Louis W. Helby, Jr. |
Air Force First Lieutenant |
Rt. 15 |
61 |
Maurice R. Helmick |
Army Private |
Chalcot Sq. |
42 |
Robert Hettinger |
Army Sergeant |
Greenbank Rd. |
73 |
David Hewitt |
Army Private |
Compression Crt. |
49 |
Ronnie Hiatt |
Air Force Sergeant |
Wampler Rd. |
73 |
Kenneth M. Hiatt |
Air Force |
Wampler Rd. |
5-50 |
Richard G. Hill |
Army Staff Sergeant |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
9 |
Steve Hill |
Marines |
Right Aileron |
20 |
Ralph Hill |
Marine Private |
Hillpine Rd. |
30 |
Richard J. Hill |
Army Staff Sergeant |
Essex |
37 |
Stephen H. Hill |
Marine Private First Class |
Right Aileron |
47 |
Leo L. Himmel, Jr. |
Navy |
Redthorn Rd. |
39 |
Gary G. Hitt |
Marine Private |
Kent Rd. |
4 |
Calvin J. Hofstetter |
Boilerman 2nd class |
Riverside Dr. |
6 |
Robert A. Hohman |
Staff Sergeant |
Kingston Rd. |
72 |
James J. Holler |
Airman First Class |
Graythorn Rd. |
23 |
James W. Hopkins |
Marine Private |
Armor Crt. |
7 |
Jack S. Horner |
Marine Corporal |
Old Eastern Ave. |
33 |
William W. Horner |
Marine Private First Class |
Clipper Rd. |
35 |
Orville J. Horton |
Army Private First Class |
Propeller Dr. |
8 |
Harold K. Hosteltler |
Air Force Technical Sergeant |
Gyro Dr. |
40 |
Thomas R. Houck |
Army Sergeant |
Compass Rd. |
8 |
Donald A. Huber |
Army Private First Class |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
53 |
Walter F. Huffman |
Marine Lance Corporal |
New Section Rd. |
43 |
Wilbert C. Hughes |
Army Sergeant |
Hilldale Ave. |
71 |
Ernest J. Hughes |
Army Sergeant |
Margaret Ave. |
9 |
Dondald A. Hurst |
Army Specialist Five |
Rickenbacker Rd. |
4 |
George E. Huth |
PFC |
Redthorn Rd. |
82 |
William Hyer |
Marine Private First Class |
Margaret Ave. |
82 |
Willard P. Hyer |
Navy CT-2 |
Margaret Ave. |
61 |
George Isaacs |
Army |
Essex |
72 |
William A. Jacob |
Airman |
Shipfriend Rd. |
79 |
Jerome M. Jacob |
Marine Private |
Middlesex Rd. |
20 |
James J. Jacobs |
Army Private First Class |
Taylor Ave. |
72 |
Michael L. James |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Gail Rd. |
20 |
Joseph W. Jazwinski |
Marine Private |
Philadelphia Rd. |
16 |
Glenn Johnson |
Army |
Ridgemoor Rd. |
62 |
Steven Johnson |
Army Specialist Four |
Bird River Rd. |
62 |
Colleen Mitchell Johnson |
Army |
Liberty Road |
66 |
Elmer E. Johnson |
Army |
Celeste Ave. |
74-80 |
Bryan C. Johnson |
Airman Air National Guard |
Middleborough Rd. |
23 |
Louis Jones |
Marine Sergeant |
Middleborough Rd. |
42 |
Preston W. Jones |
Air National Guard Airman |
Lorraine Ave. |
72 |
Thomas D. Jones |
Air Force Lieutenant |
Seaford Ave. |
59 |
Louis F. Jones, Jr. |
Marine Cpl. |
Middleborough Rd. |
84 |
Louis F. Jones, Jr. |
Marine Private First Class |
Middleborough Rd. |
84 |
George W. Jubb |
Navy CT-3 |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
16 |
George W. Jubb |
Navy Petty Officer Third Class |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
63 |
Matthew W. Kalb, Jr. |
Airman |
Galena Rd. |
70 |
Walter R. Kalua |
Airman First Class |
Dorothy Ave. |
33 |
William G. Kastner |
Air Force Sergeant |
Lance Ave. |
12 |
Edward M. Keefer, Jr. |
Army Sergeant |
Kingston Rd. |
70 |
Rev. Harold W. Keese |
Civil Air Patrol Major |
Fox Ridge |
35 |
Wilson A. Keiper |
Air Force Chief Warrant Officer |
Sassafras Rd. |
49 |
William M. Keller |
Air Force Sergeant |
Rt. 15 |
26 |
Henry L. Kershner |
Navy Communications Tech. 1st Class |
E. Midland Rd. |
73 |
James L. Kinard |
Army Specialist Four |
Dihedral Dr. |
74 |
Robert C. Kinser |
Navy Radioman Second Class |
Hartwait Rd. |
29 |
David F. Klingenhofer |
Marine Private |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
78 |
Ernest Donald Klinger |
Air Force |
Ebenezer Rd. |
77 |
Larry Gene Knapp |
Army Specialist Four |
Carroll Island Rd. |
63 |
Charles D. Kobal |
Airman |
Bladen Rd. |
61 |
Martin Kolb |
Army Private |
Essex |
19-37 |
Robert J. Kolbe |
Seaman |
Berkshire Rd. |
31 |
Charles Kostos |
Army Sergeant |
Homberg Ave. |
39 |
Salvatore V. Lamartina |
Marine Private |
Seneca Rd. |
12-36-71 |
William F. Lambert |
Marine Sergeant |
Red Grove Rd. |
61 |
Randel D. Lanham, Jr. |
Army Specialist Four |
Byway N. |
9 |
Pressley E. Law |
Airman |
Iris Lane |
27 |
Billy R. Lay |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Mace Ave. |
22 |
Richard M. Leader |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Riverwood Rd. |
38 |
Gerald L. Leahey |
Air Force Sergeant |
Earhart Rd. |
70 |
Charles J. Leggore |
Navy Airman |
Delaward Ave. |
27 |
Charlotte J. Lentz |
Army Second Lieutenant |
Philadelphia Rd. |
9 |
Larry Lethcoe |
Army |
Gilder |
6 |
Alan W. Lewis |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Poles Rd. |
10 |
Alan W. Lewis |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Poles Rd. |
10 |
Douglas N. Lewis |
Marine Private |
Poles Rd. |
35 |
Clifton K. Lewis |
Marine Gunnery Sergeant |
S. Marlyn Ave. |
41 |
Clifton K. Lewis |
Marine Gunnery Sergeant |
Marlyn Ave. |
8 |
Robin D. Lippencott |
Airman First Class |
Turkey Point Rd. |
76 |
Thomas H. Little |
Army Private First Class |
Alcock Rd. |
10 |
Dennis L. Littlejohn |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Margaret Ave. |
14 |
Paul M. Litzau |
Marine Private First Class |
Riverwood Rd. |
37 |
Patricia A. Lloyd |
Airman |
Lutz Ave. |
11 |
Ronnie John Loeffler |
Army |
Shore Rd. |
19 |
James W. Long, Jr. |
Seaman Apprentice |
Turkey Point Rd. |
48 |
Roert E. Long, Jr. |
Navy Airman Recruit |
Middleborough Rd. |
84 |
Brian L. Lovejoy |
Navy Airman Apprentice |
Coralthorn Rd. |
7 |
Walter Lee Lurz |
Army Specialist Fourth Class |
Middle River |
4 |
Raymond T. Lurz, Jr. |
PFC |
Dunwich Way |
11 |
Morris K. Lyons |
Marine Private |
Walkway Crt. |
27 |
Thomas F. Maher, Jr. |
Army Sergeant First Class |
Firethorn Rd. |
12 |
Raymond W. March |
Marine Corporal |
Riverside Dr. |
77 |
William F. Markwordt, Jr. |
Navy Gunners Mate Second Class |
Galena Rd. |
21 |
Jimmy J. Martin |
Navy Petty Officer First Class |
Riverside Rd. |
66 |
William S. Mathis, Jr. |
Seaman |
Eastern Blvd. |
6 |
Harvey P. McCain |
Marine Sgt. |
Maryland Ave. |
49 |
Harney Ruben McCain |
Marine |
Maryland Ave. |
34-48 |
Horace N. McCarter |
Air Force Sergeant |
Essex Ave. |
82 |
William A. McGainey |
Airman |
Maryland Ave. |
8 |
James L. McGuigan |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Glen Curtis Rd. |
22 |
Walter D. McKissick |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Avenal Rd. |
75 |
Ronald W. McNamara |
Naval Academy Midshipman |
Essex |
33 |
David Meilhammer |
Army Specialist Five |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
7 |
David L. Messenger, Jr. |
Staff Sergeant |
S. Orn Rd. |
64 |
William Earle Meyers, III |
Army |
Vailthorne Rd. |
70 |
William D. Michael |
Airman |
Woodlynn Rd. |
13 |
Richard S. Miciche |
Navy Seaman |
Middlesex Rd. |
84 |
Robert P. Miles |
Navy Seaman |
Middlesex Rd. |
9 |
Gary W. Miller |
Army Private |
Bowlely’s Quarters |
29 |
Raymond Miller |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Propeller Dr. |
71 |
Marlin L. Miller |
Army Specialist Four |
Left Wing Dr. |
3-18 |
Lonnie W. Mitchell |
Army Specialist Four |
Kinwat Ave. |
35 |
Leo C. Mitchell |
Air Force Technical Sergeant |
Wampler Rd. |
80 |
Michael S. Mitchell |
Airman |
Control Crt. |
47-78 |
John E. Moody |
Navy Aviation Machinist Mate Second Class |
Gail Rd. |
78 |
John E. Moody |
Navy Aviation Machinist Mate 2nd Class |
Gail Rd. |
40 |
Gordon E. Moore, Jr. |
Army Private First Class |
Avenal Rd. |
45 |
Gordon E. Moore, Jr. |
Army Private First Class |
Doolittle Rd. |
23 |
William M. Morley |
Army Pvt. |
Riverside Dr. |
43 |
James C. Morrison |
Army Private |
Riverside Dr. |
3 |
Raymond Murphy |
Army Specialist Four |
Grovethorn Rd. |
38 |
Robert M. Murphy |
Army Sergeant |
Helicopter Dr. |
12 |
William T. Murray |
Airman |
Langley Rd. |
5 |
William Nails |
Basic training at Parris Island |
Mace Ave. |
29 |
Gary L. Newton |
Navy Seaman Recruit |
Riverthorn Rd. |
10 |
Allen D. Nickles |
Marines |
Arncliffe Rd. |
21 |
James A. Nida |
West Point Academy |
Essex |
40 |
William W. Nida |
Army Private First Class |
Orville Rd. |
12 |
John J. Niemyer |
Marine Second Lieutenant |
Schotts Rd. |
59 |
Jeffrey W. Niemyer |
Airman |
Schotts Rd. |
21-27 |
Robert D. Nitz |
Seaman Apprentice |
Southeastern Terrace |
39-46 |
Barry D. Noe |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Maple Ave. |
10 |
Henry J. Nooft |
Marines Pvt. First Class |
Back River Neck Rd. |
14 |
William M. Norton |
Navy Airman |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
59 |
Pamela J. Novik |
Air Force Sergeant |
Dark Head Rd. |
64 |
Charles R. Nunn, Jr. |
Navy |
Alconbury Rd. |
14-28 |
Dale K. O’Day |
Navy Ensign |
Stuart Ave. |
61 |
Michael O’Day |
Army Private |
Lambson Rd. |
59 |
Leonard E. Olsen |
Navy Seaman |
Eastdale Rd. |
4 |
Danny Organt |
PFC |
Stephen Dr. |
4 |
Jerry Organt |
Sp. 4 |
Stephen Dr. |
44-73 |
Stephen J. Osment |
Army Private First Class |
N. Stuart St. |
6 |
Larry D. Overman |
Navy Seaman |
Middlesex Rd. |
23 |
Larry D. Overman |
Navy Seaman |
Middlesex Rd. |
29 |
Michael C. Owens |
Marine |
Essex |
5 |
James R. Passauer |
Marine Corporal |
Stuart St. |
22 |
Anthony R. Passauer |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Middleborough Rd. |
41 |
James R. Passauer |
Marine Lance Corporal |
N. Stuart St. |
37 |
Henry C. Peden, Jr. |
Air Force Staff Sergeant |
Larkspur Lane |
28 |
Ralph R. Peterson |
Air Force A1C |
Bird River Rd. |
28 |
Shelby D. Peterson |
Air Force A3C |
Bird River Rd. |
12 |
James E. Pettaway |
Navy Airman |
Shipfriend Rd. |
84 |
William A. C. Pfarr, Jr. |
Navy Airman |
Dark Head Rd. |
26 |
Craig A. Phillips |
Navy Airman |
Rickenbacker Rd. |
73 |
Giovanni Pierorazio |
Army Specialist Four |
Essex |
5 |
John E. Pitts |
Marine Corporal |
New Jersey Ave. |
20 |
John Prasch |
Army Private |
Wolbrook Rd. |
79 |
George Scott Prince |
Army Private |
Cape May Rd. |
77 |
John N. Pussler |
Army Specialist Four |
Leanne Rd. |
40 |
Raymond E. Pusz |
Army Private First Class |
Wampler Rd. |
65 |
Terry S. Ratliff |
Airman |
Lannerton Rd. |
6 |
Henry Rayner, Jr. |
Army Private |
Homberg Ave. |
29 |
David P. Renshaw |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Gail Rd. |
82 |
David M. Rice |
Coast Guard Hosp. Corpsman 2nd Class |
Foxchase Rd. |
47 |
Charles T. Richardson |
Army Private |
Turkey Point Rd. |
65 |
Steven A. Richardson |
Army Private |
Turkey Point Rd. |
32 |
John A. Riley |
Army Specialist 5 |
Essex |
76 |
James W. Riley |
Army Private First Class |
Norris Lane |
83 |
Charles B. Riley |
Coast Guard Seaman Apprentice |
Old Eastern Ave. |
7 |
John W. Ritterman |
Army Private |
Arncliffe Rd. |
59 |
John A. Ritz |
Navy Petty Officer Third Class |
Redthorn Rd. |
21 |
John A. Ritz |
Seaman |
Redthorn Rd. |
38 |
Michael Roark |
Navy Lance Corporal |
Southorn Rd. |
36 |
Thomas L. Robertson, Jr. |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Race Rd. |
21 |
Ralph L. Robinson |
Seaman Apprentice |
Harrison Pt. Rd. |
59 |
James M. Roesner |
Navy Seaman |
Bird River Rd. |
27 |
David T. Rowe |
Marine Sergeant |
Philadelphia Rd. |
15 |
Benjamin B. Rudder |
Seaman |
Pelczar Ave. |
37-41 |
Thomas L. Rudolph |
Army Specialist Four |
Yawmeter Dr. |
13 |
Kevin G. Ruhl |
Marine Private |
Route 16 |
67 |
Ralph F. Rumpf |
Air Force |
Hawthorne Rd. |
25 |
Robert E. Rupkey |
Navy SKSN |
Brunswick Rd. |
70 |
Joseph Sabadish |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Wilson Point Rd. |
20 |
Richard E. Sager |
Marine Private First Class |
Compass Rd. |
66 |
Allen Salisbury |
Army Specialist Four |
Compass Rd. |
70 |
Kenneth C. Sampson |
Army Private First Class |
Stemmers Run Rd. |
6 |
Robert J. Sanders |
Army Private First Class |
Gyro Dr. |
20 |
Jack D. Sandlass |
Airman |
Tace Dr. |
12 |
Robert J. Schmidt |
Air Force Master Sergeant |
Kenwood High graduate |
35-41 |
Thomas M. Schmidt |
Army Specialist Five |
Arncliffe Rd. |
46 |
Frank A. Schmidt |
Marine Staff Sergeant |
Hawthorne Rd. |
22-24 |
Francis M. Schmitz, III |
Seaman Apprentice |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
40 |
Robert W. Schweitzer |
Army ROTC |
Turkey Point Rd. |
28 |
Thurman C. Scott, Jr. |
Marine Private |
Howard Ave. |
86 |
Richard L. Seipp |
Navy Petty Officer Second Class |
Dogwood Rd. |
36 |
Van W. Sharp |
Marine Private |
Maple Ave. |
43 |
Anthony Lee Shaw |
Army Specialist |
Middlesex Rd. |
60 |
William R. Sheckelles, Jr. |
Airman |
Turkey Point Rd. |
78 |
Talbert W. Shepke |
Navy Chief Boatwainsmate |
Essex |
21 |
Jeffrey C. Shipley |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Hawthorne Rd. |
24 |
Carl Shipley, Jr. |
Army Private |
Kinwat Ave. |
12 |
David L. Sibley |
Army Specialist Four |
Lannerton Rd. |
15 |
Phillip Simmons |
Army |
Essex |
21 |
Edward J. Sisselberger |
Marine Pvt. |
Poles Rd. |
42 |
Andrew Slagenweit |
Air Force |
Margaret Ave. |
39 |
Louis M. Slowik, Jr. |
Marine Private |
Oakland Ave. |
67 |
Bernard J. Smink |
Army Private |
Dartford Rd. |
13 |
Jerry L. Smith |
Marine Pvt. |
First Rd. |
36 |
William P. Smith |
Army Private First Class |
Pulaski Hwy. |
44 |
Thomas E. Smith |
Air Force Airman First Class |
Beacon Rd. |
70 |
Melvin F. Smith |
Navy Airman |
Arncliffe Rd. |
80 |
Patrick Smith |
Air National Guard Sergeant |
Edisto Way |
61 |
Larry I. Snell |
Army Boilerman |
Cape May Rd. |
63 |
Charles E. Snyder |
Airman |
Bladen Rd. |
29 |
Keith W. Somers |
Marine |
Essex |
40 |
Quentin L. Sparks |
Air Force Master Sergeant |
Tupelo Place |
11 |
Allan L. Sprecher |
Navy Airman Apprentice |
Williams Ave. |
64 |
Harry J. Sprole, Jr. |
Army |
Langley Rd. |
15 |
Lester A. Squires |
Airman Third Class |
Yawmeter Dr. |
26 |
Roland H. St. Germain, Jr. |
Navy Electrician Fireman Apprentice |
Third Rd. |
63 |
Jerry R. Staeheli |
Airman |
Ridgemoor Rd. |
79 |
Dennis C. Stapleton |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Fuselage |
16-37 |
Robert F. Stevenson |
Navy Seaman |
Terrace Rd. |
66 |
Perry J. Stewart |
Army Private |
Hopewell Ave |
66 |
Danny W. Stinson |
Army Specialist Five |
Hydroplane Dr. |
9 |
Jimmy Stone |
Army |
1 Yawmeter |
49 |
James L. Stoots |
Army Private |
Marlyn Ave. |
76 |
James L. Stoots |
Army Private |
N. Marlyn Ave. |
14-40-53 |
Lester E. Stuck, Jr. |
Navy Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class |
Riverside Dr. |
86 |
John R. Stull |
Airman |
Compass Rd. |
22 |
Darryl M. Sullens |
Airman First Class |
Hopewell Ave |
72 |
Carole Sullens |
Army Private First Class |
Hopewell Ave |
74 |
Darryl M. Sullens |
Air Force Sergeant |
Hopewell Ave |
63 |
Darryl M. Sullens, Jr. |
Air Force Sergeant |
Hopewell Ave |
61 |
Keith Sullivan |
Army |
Old Eastern Ave. |
47 |
Timothy G. Surguy |
Marine Private |
Route 16 |
26 |
Donald R. Suter |
Army Specialist-Five |
Compass Rd. |
10 |
Robert G. Sutton |
Airman First Class |
Holgate Dr. |
6 |
James F. Sweeney |
Army Staff Sergeant |
S. Marlyn Ave. |
3 |
Ronald T. Sweet |
Navy Fireman |
Tred Avon Rd. |
44 |
Marvin E. Switzer |
Army S-Sgt. |
Orville Rd. |
13-19 |
Edward J. Szymanski |
Marine Private |
Right Wing Dr. |
15 |
Niel G. Taylor |
Army Specialist Four |
Essex |
17 |
Ronald L. Taylor |
Army Chief Warrant Officer |
Route 14 |
25 |
Thomas J. Taylor |
Army Sergeant |
Alder Dr. |
43 |
Wayne D. Tepper |
Army Private First Class |
Westway North |
29 |
Larry L. Testerman |
Marine |
Essex |
22 |
Stephen Thacker |
Airman First Class |
Strut Crt. |
3 |
Charles F. Thomas |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Southorn Rd. |
15 |
Freddie S. Thomasson |
Army |
Mace Ave. |
54 |
Leonard H. Tilden, Jr. |
Air Corps Staff Sergeant |
Hewitt Way |
77 |
Richard E. Tobash |
Marine Corporal |
Gyro Dr. |
4 |
John H. Townsend |
Marine Pvt. |
Middlesex Rd. |
86 |
Leonard F. Treat |
Marine Private First Class |
Essex |
50 |
Ford E. Tretton, Jr. |
Army Specialist Five |
Denton Rd. |
17 |
Vincent J. Tucciarella |
Navy Airman |
Margaret Ave. |
9 |
Jimmy Turnbull |
Army |
Right Aileron |
6 |
Charles C. Twyford |
Marine Sgt. |
Maple Ave. |
35 |
Frank R. Valenti |
Army Specialist Four |
Virginia Ave. |
77 |
Lawrence J. Vazalis |
Marine Private First Class |
Coralthorn Rd. |
29 |
Joseph J. Verch, Jr. |
Marine Private |
N. Hawthorn Rd. |
9 |
Dicky Vinson |
Army Private |
Helicopter Rd. |
47 |
Frederick J. Walker |
Air Force Staff Sergeant |
Beech Dr. |
47 |
Darwin W. Walter |
Navy Personnelman 2nd Class |
Martin Rd. |
39 |
James D. Warble |
Marine Private |
Old Eastern Ave. |
10 |
Russell Warren |
Navy basic training |
Hyde Park Rd. |
22 |
Charles R. Warren |
Navy Fireman Apprentice |
Hyde Park Rd. |
37 |
Dennis A. Warren |
Army Private |
Redthorn Rd. |
66 |
Dennis A. Warren |
Army Specialist Four |
Redthorn Rd. |
11 |
Jerome P. Warrener |
Air Force Sergeant |
Arncliffe Rd. |
35 |
C.F. Weatherstine, Jr. |
Army Private |
Helena Rd. |
61 |
Harold Webb |
Army Private |
Baron Pl. |
65 |
James A. Welsh |
Arny Specialist Four |
Silver Ave. |
84 |
James A. Welzenbach |
Navy Seaman |
Thomas Ave. |
50 |
William Werner |
Army Specialist 5th Class |
Patapsco Ave. |
50 |
Glenn Werner |
Marine Private First Class |
Patapsco Ave. |
9 |
Eugene Wheatley |
Army |
Mace Ave. |
6 |
Albert L. Whetzel |
Marine Private |
Rosedale Ave. |
41 |
Alan E. Whetzel |
Marine Lance Corporal |
Stemmers Run |
76 |
John G. Whiteside |
Navy Engineman Third Class |
Nicholson Rd. |
21 |
Philip P. Wieczynski |
Coast Guard Cadet |
Weyfield Crt. |
6 |
John W. Wilkins |
Army Specialist Four |
George Ave. |
9 |
Bruce H. Wilkins |
Marine Private First Class |
Route 16 |
10 |
James Williams |
Navy |
Galena Rd. |
10-24 |
Robert L. Williams |
Navy Seaman Apprentice |
Galena Rd. |
75 |
Donald T. Williams |
Army Staff Sergeant |
Riverthorn Rd. |
37 |
Kurt T. Wilson |
Seaman Apprentice |
Arncliffe Rd. |
48 |
Vernon James Wilson, Jr. |
Navy SN |
Gyro Dr. |
33 |
Michael A. Winchester |
Airman |
Gough St. |
44 |
Thomas G. Winner |
Army Specialist Four |
Woodrow Ave. |
63 |
Elmer L. Wittman, III |
Airman |
Turkey Point Rd. |
82 |
Robert W. Wolf, Jr. |
Marines |
Homberg Ave. |
53 |
George Archer Wood |
Army |
Back River Rd. |
40 |
Vernon L. Woodruff |
Navy Yeoman Seaman |
Arncliffe Rd. |
82 |
Debra L. Wrightson |
Air Force |
Firethorn Rd. |
49 |
Roger L. Wyckoff |
Navy Fireman |
Route 1 |
9 |
William Zajdel |
SN-S 3Â Army |
S. Marlyn Ave. |
26 |
Paul A. Zinchook |
Army Specialist-Four |
George Ave. |
21 |
Charles E. Zulauf, III |
Merchant Marine Academy |
Montrose Ave. |
8 |
Peter Zuromski, Jr. |
Army Specialist Four |
Arncliffe Rd. |